Former Deans of Student Affairs

Current Rank, or Rank at End of Service

To

From

Name

Assistant Professor

20/10/2004

1/4/1995

Dr. Mohammad Harb Attiya Hamad

Associate Professor

12/12/2006

17/10/2004

Dr. Mohammad Mousa Adel Al-Shishani

Full Professor

5/10/2008

12/12/2006

Professor Mahmoud Ali Awad Al-Qudah

Full Professor

23/9/2010

5/10/2008

Professor Mahmoud Ahmad Al-Sheikh Hassan Al-Sheikh Hassan

Associate Professor

18/9/2011

23/9/2010

Dr. Omar Mousa Abed Bani Ahmad

Full Professor

21/9/2014

21/9/2011

Professor Arafat Atawi Ibrahim Awajan

Associate Professor

29/4/2015

21/9/2014

Dr. Saleh Mustafa Abdul-Hadi Abu-Soud

Assistant Professor

(present)

3/5/2015 

Dr. Rami Jamil Ahmad Salim