Bus Routes 2016-2017

Hussein Medical City

Bus route

First Semester 2016/2017 - Trips

Trip 1

Trip 2

Trip 3

Trip 4

Trip 5

Al-Waha Circle (Habiba)

7.00

8.00

11.00

2.10 pm

 

From the University, following

the route according

to traffic situation

5.10 pm

 

From the University, following the route according to traffic situation

Before al-Haramain Junction

7.04

8.04

11.05

Seventh Circle (C-Town)

7.10

8.10

11.10

Eighth Circle

7.15

8.15

11.15

Mecca Street roundabout

7.17

8.17

11.17

Khalda roundabout

7.21

8.21

11.21

Suweileh pedestrian bridge

7.30

8.30

11.30

  • Times depend on the level of traffic on the route; please allow for five minutes more or less.
  • The bus will only stop in the specified places.

Raghadan

Bus route

First Semester 2016/2017 - Trips

Trip 1

Trip 2

Trip 3

Trip 4

Trip 5

Tariq Mall traffic lights

6.50

8.00

11.00

2.10 pm

 

From the University, following

the route according

to traffic situation

5.10 pm

 

From the University, following the route according to traffic situation

Mashaghel roundabout

6.55

8.05

11.05

 

Ministry of Health traffic lights

7.00

8.10

11.10

 

Raghadan bus terminal

7.10

8.15

11.15

 

al-Istiqlal station

7.15

8.18

11.18

Istiqlal Mall

7.20

8.23

11.23

Ministry of the Interior roundabout

7.30

8.30

11.30

 

Mukhtar Mall

7.35

8.35

11.35

 

  • Times depend on the level of traffic on the route; please allow for five minutes more or less.
  • The bus will only stop in the specified places.

Bus Routes - Summer Semester

Hussein Medical City

Bus route

Summer Semester - Trips

Trip 1

Trip 2

Trip 3

Trip 4

Al-Waha Circle (Habiba)

7.00

8.00

12.40

3.10 pm

 

From the University, following

the route according to traffic

situation

Before al-Haramain Junction

7.10

8.10

12.50

Seventh Circle (C-Town)

7.15

8.15

12.55

Eighth Circle

7.20

8.20

1.00

Mecca Street roundabout

7.25

8.25

1.10

Khalda roundabout

7.35

8.35

1.15

Suweileh pedestrian bridge

7.40

8.40

1.25

  • Times depend on the level of traffic on the route; please allow for five minutes more or less.
  • The bus will only stop in the specified places.

Raghadan

Bus route

Summer Semester - Trips

Trip 1

Trip 2

Trip 3

Trip 4

Tariq Mall traffic lights

6.50

8.00

12.40

3.10 pm

 

From the University, following

the route according to traffic

situation

Mashaghel roundabout

6.55

8.05

12.45

Ministry of Health traffic lights

7.00

8.10

12.55

Raghadan bus terminal

7.10

8.15

1.05

al-Istiqlal station

7.15

8.20

1.10

Istiqlal Mall

7.20

8.25

1.20

Ministry of the Interior roundabout

7.30

8.30

1.25

Mukhtar Mall

7.35

8.35

1.35

  • Times depend on the level of traffic on the route; please allow for five minutes more or less.
  • The bus will only stop in the specified places.